Chris Frymire

Great ears and 40+ years of mixing music from around the world!

Current on all the latest tech, and the classic gear too;  Chris is listener #1 making sure that the show or recording sounds great to everyone!

Live Sound / Recording / Mixing / Mastering

  • Live Sound (FOH, MON, A1)
  • Full event production/management.
  • On-location recording
  • On-location or Remote Livestream mixing and mastering
  • In-studio mixing and mastering using state of the art digital and classic analog hardware and software.
  • Archival transfer and editing from Analog Reel, Cassette, 8-Track, Vinyl, DAT, ADAT, VHS, Beta, Masterlink, USB stick, hard drive, or ftp.

Live Mixing Credits

Live shows mixed in the last decade or so... scroll to see all

  • Masters of Soul Tour
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Keith Secola & Friends Live Stream
  • She Cage/Kiss the Tiger Filming
  • Kashimana - Music in MN Show Filming
  • Mike Munson & Mikkel Beckmen with Annie Mack
  • Talisk with the Northerly Gales
  • Socks in the Frying Pan with Sprig of That
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Jon Stickley Trio
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Cascade Crescendo
  • April Verch Band with Corpse Reviver
  • Ellis Delaney “Ordinary Love” Album Release with the OK Factor
  • Marielle Allschwang and the Visitations' Precession of a Day: the World of Mary Nohl with Chris Rosenau (Volcano Choir)
  • Folk, Fiddles, & Friends Festival: The Orange Mighty Trio, The OK Factor, and Sprig of That
  • Le Vent du Nord with Uskudar Eclectic
  • Little Fevers Album Release with Har-di-har and Matt Latterell
  • Katie McMahon - Cambridge
  • Mount Eerie with Julie Doiron
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • Corey Harris and Todd Albright
  • Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra with Maud Hixson
  • A Christmas Carol - a Radio Play
  • On a Winter's Night: Christine Lavin, John Gorka, Patty Larkin, and Cliff Eberhardt
  • Charlie Parr Record Release with Sanctified Grumblers (Standing Show)
  • Charlie Parr Record Release (Seated Solo Show)
  • Julia Jacklin with Christian Lee Hutson
  • Rachael & Vilray with Akie Bermiss
  • Pat Donohue and the Prairie All-Stars with Jerry Kosak
  • Robbie Fulks with Katy Vernon
  • Eric Peltoniemi Show with Prudence and Randy Sabine
  • The Black Lillies with Haley Rydell
  • John McCutcheon with Kelly Hunt
  • Reina del Cid Album Release Show
  • Mari Boine Trio with Aida Shahghasemi and Jeremy Ylvisaker
  • Brent Cobb and Them: Sucker for a Good Time Tour
  • Hawktail with Nickel & Rose
  • Grf: Lankum Kim So Ra
  • Lucy Kaplansky
  • Kokoko! with Curandero and Douala Soul Collective
  • Lee “Scratch” Perry + Subatomic Sound System, 45th Anniversary Performance of Blackboard Jungle Dub + More with Rey Azucar
  • The Tannahill Weavers
  • The Great Black Music Ensemble, an Ensemble of the Association for the Advancement of Creative Musicians
  • ML Magic and Lil Rob
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Altan
  • A Solo Acoustic Evening with Eric Hutchinson
  • Saves the Day/Joyce Manor with Awakebutstillinbed
  • The Liturgists Podcast
  • Los Amigos Invisibles with Douala Soul Collective
  • Freaque with Lena Elizabeth, Charles Rodreick, and Danny Akah
  • The Lowest Pair with Sam Rae
  • Family and Friends of Tony Present a Celebration of the Life of Tony Glover
  • Tony Glover Memorial
  • Frankie Lee Stillwater Release Show with Under Violet
  • Cactus Blossoms
  • Spider John's 1000th Moon Celebration
  • Pedro Caprì: Calma Tour
  • Watch What Crappens
  • Terry Reid
  • Rose Cousins with Rachael Kilgour
  • Happier Hour: Gretchen Rubin and Elizabeth Craft
  • Howie day with Emma Charles
  • Masters of Soul Tour
  • Eliza Gilkyson with Jim Henry
  • Pokey Lafarge
  • Sam Amidon with Humbird
  • David Huckfelt & the Unarmed Forces with Michael Rossetto: Dual Record Release with Dave Simonett
  • The Lost Forty
  • Portland Cello Project Performs Radiohead, Coltrane, and Bach
  • Faarrow Presents Powher: a Live Podcast Recording with Special Guests (at Moon Palace Books) [Midnimo]
  • Twilight Hours - Red Wing
  • An Anniversary Evening with Boiled in Lead
  • Katie McMahon Austin MN
  • Twilight Hours - St Cloud
  • Brazilfest MN Presents Carnaval Brasileiro
  • Twilight Hours - Detroit Lakes
  • Alasdair and Natalie
  • Jigjam with Barbaro
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Old Salt Union
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Feeding Leroy
  • Angelique Kidjo's Remain in Light
  • Tuomo & Markus with Andy Cook
  • Lonesome Dan Kase Album Release with Corpse Reviver and Doug Otto & Hurricane Harold
  • Ordinarius with Robert Everest
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • A Cripple's Dance by Gabriel Roderick with Seaberg and Izell Pyramid
  • Amber Run
  • Kris Delmhorst with Sam Moss
  • Katie McMahon Duluth
  • The Midnight Hour with Greg Grease
  • Keller Williams
  • John Gorka
  • The War and Treaty with Courtney Marie Andrews
  • Stelios Petrakis Trio with Uskudar Eclectic
  • Lee Ann Womack with Jake Jones
  • Cactus Blossoms
  • Nirmala Rajasekar Maithree the Music of Friendship Album Release
  • Hailu Mergia with Yonathan's Cultural Show
  • Eric Johnson ah via Musicom Tour
  • Dom Flemons with Nickel & Rose
  • Jarlath Henderson with A.M. Stryker
  • Lucy Kaplansky
  • Jim Lauderdale with Mother Banjo
  • Eleanor Friedberger with Pill and Jillian Rae
  • Ovrfwrd Album Release with Hardcore Crayons
  • Molsky's Mountain Drifters with Adam Kiesling
  • Grf: Lemon Bucket Orchestra and Delgres
  • Grf: Aynur and Sona Jobarteh
  • The Cedar's 30th Birthday Party with Hoven Droven and aar Maanta (Global Roots Festival)
  • Altan Tour
  • Shelby Lynne
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • The Second City: the Best of the Second City
  • Malina Moye with Seaberg
  • Lawrence English with Modify and Le
  • Coco's Barrio: Alien Invasion
  • Tannahill Weavers 50th Anniversary Tour with the Northerly Gales
  • Mpls Gospel Choir
  • Brian Culbertson - Colors of Love Tour
  • Dan Israel Record Release with Rich Mattson and the Northstars
  • Mountain Heart with Wild Vylets
  • Robbie Fulks with Buffalo Gospel
  • Kari Arnett with the Lowland Lakers and the Family Three
  • Okee Dokee Bros - Hale School
  • Jigjam with the High 48s
  • Martin Carthy with Max Wareham
  • Jolie Holland & Samantha Parton (of the Be Good Tanyas) with Niki Becker
  • Pat Donohue & the Prairie All Stars
  • Nils Frahm Presents: All Melody
  • Claire Lynch with Matt Hannah
  • Boiled in Lead and Sistertree
  • Live! on Stage: Jonathan Richman Featuring Tommy Larkins on the Drums!
  • We Banjo 3 with Talisk
  • The Steeldrivers with Kane and Gellert
  • Kyle Kinane with Special Guest Sean Jordan
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Dead Horses
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Kitchen Dwellers
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • Rory Scovel in a Proper Gander Tour
  • Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra with Ukulelezaza
  • The Banjo Hour with Captain Gravitone & the String Theory Orchestra ft. Pat Donohue
  • Lizz Winstead in 2017: the Greatest sh*t Show on Earth with Sam Breckenridge
  • Katie McMahon - O'Shaughnessy
  • Katie McMahon Cambridge
  • Katie McMhon Duluth
  • The Lowest Pair with the Brother Brothers
  • The White Buffalo with Alice Drinks the Kool Aid
  • Midnimo Workshop Finale Performance
  • Bruce Cockburn In
  • Jim Lauderdale with Mother Banjo
  • John Gorka
  • Festival de las Calaveras
  • Charlie Parr Record Release with Special Guests
  • Maria Pomianowska and Reborn
  • Kardemimmit with the Lacewings
  • Ten Strings and a Goat Skin with Special Guest
  • Erin McKeown with the Cabin Project
  • Jaerv with the OK Factor
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Mpls Pops Orchestra - Lake Harriet
  • Charlie Mars with Dan Rodriguez
  • The High 48s Album Release with the Mother Banjo Band
  • Robert Earl Keen with Jack Klatt Eric Aren Out
  • Sweet Colleens @The Parkway
  • Choir! Choir! Choir!
  • Russell Howard
  • Michael Matheny's “el Dorado” Album Release & Tribute
  • Dave Mason Alone Together Again In/Out
  • The Spider John Legacy
  • Tift Merritt with the Suitcase Junket
  • Roma di Luna Reunion Show with Tiwakan and Special Guests
  • Lucy Kaplansky with Rachael Kilgour
  • Jayme Stone's Folklife
  • Why? with Dosh
  • Livingston Taylor with Dan Israel
  • Boiled in Lead
  • Tom Paxton and the Don Juans
  • Drone not Drones: the 4th Annual 28-hour Drone
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering
  • Michael Ian Black
  • Catie Curtis with Connor Garvey
  • Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra
  • Cathie Ryan's the Winter's Heart: an Irish American Christmas
  • A Concert for Sarah Bowman
  • John Gorka
  • The Last Revel and the Lowest Pair
  • Three Women & the Truth: Mary Gauthier, Gretchen Peters, and Eliza Gilkyson
  • David Bromberg Quintet with Martin Devaney
  • Larry Long 65th Birthday Celebration & CD Release
  • Dustbowl Revival and Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts
  • John McCutcheon
  • The Proclaimers with Jenny O.
  • Foghorn Stringband with Spider John Koerner
  • Shawn Mullins with Chuck Cannon
  • Dean Magraw, Prudence Johnson, and Butch Thompson
  • The Handsome Family with Calamity and the Owl
  • The Local Show's Artists to Watch Patio
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Emily King with PJ Morton
  • Oh Pep! with Laulu
  • Scottish Fair
  • Maxence Cyrin
  • MN Music Coalition Showcase & Concert ft. Reina del Cid
  • "Siama Releases “Rivers - from the Congo to the Mississippi”
  • Martin Hayes and Dennis Cahill
  • Corpse Reviver Album Release with Spider John Koerner
  • Lucy Kaplansky with Dan Israel
  • The Lowest Pair with Adam Kiesling
  • Cambridge - Don Shelby as Mark Twain
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Greg Brown
  • Jeffrey Foucault with Dusty Heart
  • Farewell Milwaukee and Erik Koskinen with Mike Munson
  • Boiled in Lead St Patrick's Day with Sistertree
  • Charlie Parr
  • Katie McMahon House of Hope St Paul
  • Altan
  • Carrie Rodriguez: The Sacred Hearts Tour with the Roe Family Singers
  • Jane Siberry with Katy Vernon
  • Daniel and Adrian Volovets duo and “Noche Gitana” by Twin Cities Flamenco Artists Co-op
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Rumpke Mountain Boys
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Two Many Banjos
  • Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra
  • Dizzy Hat with Special Guest
  • The Cedar's Holiday Party
  • Davina & the Vagabonds at Cambridge Hardy Center
  • Katie McMahon Oshag
  • Mark Schirmacher - Aster Cafe
  • Dr. Ralph Stanley ft. Nathan Stanley and the Clinch Mountain Boys
  • John Gorka with Special Guest
  • Lera Lynn with Dylan Leblanc
  • David Bromberg Quintet with Dick Kimmel
  • Stained Radiance: Nels Cline and Norton Wisdom and Sam Amidon
  • Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear with Laulu
  • The Steeldrivers with Crow Call
  • Byrne and Kelly with old Desert Road
  • Jackie Greene with Derik Hultquist
  • Small Feet with Loud Sun and Jourdan Myers
  • Sarah Morris and Tim Houlihan CD Releases with Kevin Bowe & the Okemah Prophets
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Rickie Lee Jones
  • Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
  • Colin Stetson with Paul Metzger
  • The Pine Hill Project: Lucy Kaplansky & Richard Shindell
  • The Last Revel with Dead Horses and the Pistol Whippin' Party Penguins
  • Inti-Illimani and los Llaneros: a Benefit Concert for Sol del Illimani
  • Okee Dokee Bros Cambridge
  • Pieta Brown & the Sawdust Collective with Chatham County Line
  • The Lowest Pair CD Release with Dave Simonett
  • Randy Sabien and the Fiddlehead Band with Pat Donohue and Judi Donaghy Vinar
  • Boiled in Lead St. Patrick's Day
  • Katie McMahon -Duluth
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Town Mountain
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Possessed by Paul James
  • Charlie Parr with Jeff Mitchell
  • On Love: Pavielle with Lynn O'Brien and Sankophoenix
  • Harbor and Home with I Like you. and Laura Lou and the Loungeabouts
  • Mighty Diamonds
  • The Duhks with Winston Drei Tod
  • Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra Presents Cinema with Diane Jarvi
  • Katie McMahon - Cambridge
  • The Orange Mighty Trio Christmas CD Release
  • Katie McMahon - O'Shaughnessy
  • Song Exchange: Gary Louris and Haley Bonar
  • Omar Souleyman with Vacation Dad and DJ Don Cuco
  • Sonny Landreth & Cindy Cashdollar
  • The Pines with John Trudell
  • Diane Jarvi: “Bittersweet” CD Release with Dan Newton, Sara Pajunen, Gordy Johnson, the Ditchlilies, Finn Hall Band and Lili Jarvenpa
  • Amanda Palmer: The Art of Asking Book Tour
  • The Barr Brothers with Leif Vollebekk
  • JD Souther with Chris Walters
  • Dave Ray - Legacy Concert
  • Chris Smither “Still on the Levee” Release Show with Milton
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Julie Fowlis: Music of the Scottish Isles
  • Willie Watson with Mikaela Davis
  • Beausoleil Avec Michael Doucet with Caravan of Thieves
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • David Bromberg Quintet with Tom Feldmann
  • Mount Eerie with Waveless
  • Paulo Padilha and Group with Daniel Volovets
  • Alice Boman with Stoylette and Strange Relations
  • Mary Gauthier & Sam Baker
  • Ellis Hosts the Acoustic Guitar Project
  • The Cactus Blossoms with Tom Brosseau and Andru Bemis
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Eid Video Filming
  • Jolie Holland with Shy Hunters
  • Liam Finn with Alpha Consumer and Fury Things
  • John Mark Nelson Album Release with Bad Bad Hats
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • The Poor Nobodys' Album Release with the Murder of Crows and Anonymous Choir
  • Lubomyr Melnyk
  • Celtic Fiddle Festival
  • Fatoumata Diawara
  • The Persuasions
  • The Lowest Pair with the Dead Pigeons
  • The Big Wu with Super Duty
  • Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
  • Katie McMahon Sundin Hall
  • Live Portlandia Viewing with Fred Armisen
  • Boiled in Lead St. Patrick's Day
  • The Anger-Walsh-Gordy Quartet
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Lucy Kaplansky with David Francey
  • Fullset with Special Guest
  • Stanley Clarke - School Days Revisited Tour
  • Ruth Moody and the Bills @ O'Shaughnessy
  • Lucy Michelle's Valentine Mixtape: Country Western Edition
  • Foghorn Stringband with the Cactus Blossoms
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Johnson Family Band
  • Pert Near Sandstone's Winter String Band Gathering with Steve Kaul & the Brass Kings
  • Cafe Accordion Orchestra Afternoon Dance
  • Cafe Accordion Orchestra 20th Anniversary Concert
  • Michael Johnson
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • Cherish the Ladies
  • Katie McMahon - Duluth
  • Live! on Stage Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins on the Drums! with Pho
  • John Mark Nelson with Simonett & Young and the Ericksons
  • Blind Boys of Alabama with My Brightest Diamond
  • Thomas Dolby
  • Sans Souci Quartet with Jeff Ray and the Stakes
  • The Black Lillies and Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys
  • And the Professors Album Release with Farewell Continental and Special Guest
  • Revolution Church
  • Alice Russell with Marques Toliver
  • Dan Newton
  • KT Tunstall with Brian Lopez
  • Martin Devaney Album Release Show with Ol' Yeller and the Cactus Blossoms
  • John Hodgman Lives
  • Sam Amidon with Inboil
  • Frigg
  • Corpse Reviver CD Release with Charlie Parr
  • Debashish Bhattacharya's Modern India
  • Farewell Milwaukee CD Release with Portage and J.E. Sunde
  • Tom Rush
  • Battlefield Band
  • Barnfest
  • An Intimate Evening with Art Garfunkel
  • Caravan Palace
  • Amadou & Mariam with Worldwide Discotheque DJs
  • Communist Daughter with Kevin Bowe + the Okemah Prophets
  • Fiddle Pal Masters Concert
  • Malamanya with Bato Bato and Radio Pocho
  • David Lindley
  • Lucy Michelle and her Band ft. Chan Poling and John Munson with Southside Desire
  • Nick Drake's Musical Legacy: Joe Boyd, Way to Blue
  • Holly Near
  • Joey Ryan & the Inks EP Release and Farewell Milwaukee
  • Carrie Rodriguez with Jack Torrey and Page Burkum of the Cactus Blossoms
  • Peter Bruntnell with the Union Suits
  • Boy with the Ericksons
  • Boiled in Lead St. Patrick's Day 30th Anniversary Show
  • Katie McMahon
  • Zorongo Flamenco at the Cowles Center
  • Karan Casey & John Doyle
  • Trevald - WCCO 30th Anniversary Concert
  • Meklit Hadero
  • Charlie Parr with Murder of Crows
  • Charlie Parr with Jack Klatt and the Cat Swingers
  • Pert' Near Sandstone with Special Guests
  • Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra CD Release for “La Zingara” with Diane Jarvi and Tony Balluff
  • Michael Johnson
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • Katie McMahon Duluth
  • Peter Mayer
  • John Gorka with Kris Delmhorst
  • The Gourds and James McMurtry
  • Minnesota Salsa Fiesta - Malamanya and 16-piece All-Star Salsa Orchestra la Gran Charanga
  • Orange Mighty Trio CD Release with Nerd Enhanced Sound
  • Ruth Moody
  • Tift Merritt with Ben Weaver
  • Dark Dark Dark CD Release with Mountain Man and Emily Wells
  • Steve Kimock with Bernie Worrell, Wally Ingram and Andy Hess
  • The Deadly Gentlemen
  • Twin Cities Funk & Soul Release Party
  • Nuala Kennedy Band
  • Olov Johansson & Catriona McKay
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Barnfest 2012
  • Spoek Mathambo with Sound System Sabotage
  • Wake up Madagascar
  • The Flatlanders' 40th Anniversary
  • "Lee “Scratch” Perry
  • Saltee CD Release with Steve Kaul and the Brass Kings
  • Grandmothers of Invention
  • Loudon Wainwright III with Jerree Small
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Dar Williams with Chastity Brown
  • Sara Watkins with Sarah Siskind
  • Leon Redbone
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • Lucy Kaplansky with Special Guest
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • The Mighty Diamonds
  • Hot Tuna (Acoustic)
  • Lunasa
  • Zorro at Cowles Center
  • The Pines CD Release with Jeffrey Foucault
  • Peter Ostroushko & Beppe Gambetta
  • Pert Near Sandstone with the Henhouse Prowlers
  • Pert Near Sandstone with Head for the Hills
  • Café Accordion Orchestra Presents Midnight in Paris
  • Dark Pony Holiday Show with Ashleigh Still and Special Guests
  • Katie McMahon - Cambridge
  • Halloween, Alaska with Channy Casselle and DJAndrew Broder
  • Katie McMahon - O'Shaughnessy
  • Gustafer Yellowgold
  • Katie McMahon - Duluth
  • Laura Marling with the Bello Duo
  • Mental Health Education Project with Meg Hutchinson
  • Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas
  • The Blind Boys of Alabama with Sara and Sean Watkins
  • The Sweet Colleens Halloween Spooktacular
  • Kristy Lee with Nikki & the Ruemates
  • Molly Maher & Her Disbelievers and Jon Rodine Double CD Release Show with John Munson and Matt Wilson of the Twilight Hours and Many Special Guests
  • Antonio Zambujo with Geitungen (at the Southern)
  • The Head and the Heart with Thao with the Get Down Stay Down and the Devil Whale
  • Frigg with Kaivama
  • Radical Minds
  • Tim O'Brien with Mary Flower
  • James Vincent Mcmorrow with Marissa Nadler
  • Red Horse: Eliza Gilkyson, John Gorka, and Lucy Kaplansky
  • Väsen
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Red House Barnfest
  • Not Quite Dead and Not Quite Old and in the Way
  • Kaivama CD Release with Arto Järvelä
  • The Pine Leaf Boys Cajun Dance
  • Springtime Salsa Fiesta
  • Tom Rush
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • Old Blind Dogs with the Roe Family Singers
  • Greg Brown
  • Abigail Washburn
  • Patty Larkin and Willy Porter
  • Katie McMahon Chatauqua (Mahtomedi)
  • Marc Ribot
  • Katie McMahon Elk River
  • Twin Cities Celtic Showcase with the Sweet Colleens, the Hounds of Finn and the Dregs
  • Son de Madera
  • The Pines
  • Diafanes with Eric Matern
  • Rodney Crowell
  • “Lucy Michelle and the Velvet Lapelles are in Big Trouble Again; Celebrating, Like, 101 Years of Romantic Comedy”
  • Kings Go Forth with the Right Now
  • Dean Magraw and Marcus Wise CD Release
  • Vishten
  • Marc Anderson: 416 Club Commissions
  • Pert Near Sandstone with Hackensaw Boys
  • Pert Near Sandstone with Foghorn Trio
  • Zack Kline: 416 Club Commissions
  • Cafe Accordion Orchestra with Diane Jarvi and Ensemble Limousin
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • Neal & Leandra
  • Peter Mayer
  • Katie McMahon Duluth
  • Mavis Staples with Roma di Luna
  • Daniel Lanois' Black Dub with Rocco Deluca
  • Zipp's Fall Beer Tasting
  • Junip with Sharon van Etten
  • Debashis Sarkar, Kousic Sen and Chandrachur Bhattacharjee
  • Azure ray with Tim Fite and James Husband
  • Horse Feathers with Anais Mitchell
  • Klezmatics
  • Jabali Afrika
  • Felabration! with Chicago Afrobeat Project and Mr. Something Something
  • Gypsy Jazz Festival Featuring Clearwater Hot Club with Tim Kliphuis and Gypsy Mania
  • The Poor Nobodys CD Release
  • Brave Combo
  • The Long Straight Forever CD Release
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Claudia Quintet with the Dave King Trucking Company
  • Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks
  • The Rhythm Devils
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Barnfest
  • Kings Go Forth with Chooglin'
  • Joan Armatrading with Jamie McLean
  • The Lower 48, the Wapsipinicon and Total Babe
  • Bicycle Film Festival
  • Spider John Koerner with Charlie Parr
  • The Pines Event
  • Matmos and So Percussion
  • Chastity Brown CD Release with Roma di Luna (duo) and No Bird Sing (Acoustic)
  • The Handsome Family
  • Bruce Molsky and Ale Müller
  • Jake Shimabukuro with Jake Armerding
  • Colin Hay with Brianna Lane
  • Doc Watson Featuring David Holt
  • Les Primitifs du Futur with Cafe Accordion Orchestra
  • Peter Ostroushko
  • Eliza Gilkyson
  • Radio Happy Hour with Tapes n' Tapes, Chris Koza and Geoff Herbach
  • The Pines with Ben Weaver
  • Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
  • Altan 25th Anniversary
  • Lucy Kaplansky and Catie Curtis
  • Oddsac
  • Del McCoury Band
  • 416 Club Celtic Curated by Drew Miller
  • Punch Brothers
  • The Brass Kings CD Release
  • Juanito Pascual Flamenco Valentine's day Concert
  • David Bromberg & Jorma Kaukonen
  • The Sweet Colleens with Minneapolis Youth Chorus
  • Modern Radio Record Label 10 Year Anniversary Extravaganza
  • Cafe Accordion Orchestra
  • Beausoleil Avec Michael Doucet with the Brass Kings
  • Winter Solstice Fire Jam and Drum Jam
  • Bunny Clogs
  • The Honeydogs with Chris Koza
  • Mountain Heart
  • Katie McMahon O'Shaughnessy
  • Neal and Leandra
  • Katie McMahon Duluth
  • “Here Come the Waves”: a Visualization of the Decemberists' “The Hazards of Love”
  • Cliff Eberhardt CD Release with Storyhill
  • Boiled in Lead Benefit for Dean Magraw
  • John Gorka
  • Buille
  • Loren Kellen Memorial Service
  • The Mountain Goats with Final Fantasy
  • Zipp's Beer Tasting
  • The Pines CD Release with Spaghetti Western String Co.
  • Zipp's Wine Tasting
  • John McCutcheon
  • 416 Club Curated by Mpls Ltd
  • D-Tour - Sound Unseen Event
  • Non-stop: Gogol Bordello - Sound Unseen Event
  • The New Standards with James Buckley Trio
  • Tortoise with Prefuse 73
  • Global Roots Festival - The Brass Kings with Nirmala and Soukousize
  • Global Roots Festival - Watcha Clan & Huun Huur Tu with Carmen Rizzo Eternal
  • Global Roots Festival - Minyeshu & Os Mutantes
  • Global Roots Festival - Speaking in Tongues
  • Global Roots Festival - Bajofondo
  • Global Roots Festival - Blk Jks
  • Micachu & the Shapes with Dessa
  • Marshall Crenshaw with Dan Israel
  • Väsen CD Release
  • Kelley Hunt
  • The Twilight Hours
  • Guy Clark with Elizabeth Cook
  • Roger McGuinn with Caroline Smith
  • Megafaun with Happy Apple
  • 416 Club Curated by Radio Heartland
  • Chicha Libre with the Poor Nobodys
  • Ralph Stanley & his Clinch Mountain Boys
  • 17 Hippies with Davina and the Vagabonds
  • Crooked Still with Jake Armerding
  • Lucy Michelle & the Velvet Lapelles CD Release
  • Rebellion Politik EP Release with Carnage, Samosa and Special Guests
  • Bloodshot Records 15th Anniversary Beer-B-Q
  • Irish Fair of Minnesota
  • Blues at the Barn (Red House)
  • Deep Blues Festival Films
  • Bicycle Film Fest
  • Fountains of Wayne Acoustic
  • Deep Blues Festival Films
  • Concert for the Greater Good
  • Vieux Farka Toure
  • Jonathan Edwards
  • Orange Mighty Trio CD Release with Mississippi Peace
  • Iris Dement w/ the Pines
  • Alice Peacock with Alicia Wiley
  • Gypsy Mania CD Release
  • Nicholas “the Feelin” Mrozinski CD Release
  • Laura Gibson
  • Red Stick Ramblers
  • Camera Obscura
  • Matthew Santos
  • Richie Havens
  • Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
  • Jenny Sippel Wedding Party!
  • Happy Apple
  • Janiva Magness with Cool Disposition
  • Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua Blue Canvas Orchestra
  • Windy & Carl with Salamander and Paul Metzger
  • The Southside Aces
  • 416 Club Hosted by the Brass Kings
  • Dan Hicks & the Hot Licks
  • Roma di Luna with Pieta Brown
  • Open Stage w/ Trio Tipo
  • Loney Dear with Headlights
  • Jeremy Messersmith with Kaiser Cartel
  • Anand Yankarran
  • Dobet Gnahore
  • Dance Band with Military Special
  • Gustafer Yellowgold
  • Colin Hay with Peter Mulvey
  • Zipp's Beer Tasting
  • Perpich Arts School Celebration
  • Julie Fowlis
  • The Bad Plus
  • Carmen Souza
  • Mother Banjo CD Release
  • Cafe Accordion Orchestra
  • 89.3 The Current's Sound Opinions
  • B-side Jazz Festival
  • Bunny Clogs
  • Peter Mayer
  • Lucy Kaplansky w Danny Schmidt
  • Ryan Montbleau Band
  • A Hawk and a Hacksaw with Sulk
  • Bill Frisell Trio with Sarah Siskind
  • The High 48'S
  • 416 Club with the Jelly Mountain Art Collective
  • Punch Brothers
  • Pert Near Sandstone
  • Brave Combo
  • Kalman Balogh Gypsy Cimbalom Band
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Justin Roberts
  • Eleni Mandell with Daniel Martin Moore
  • Chango Spasiuk
  • Zipp's Spring Wine Tasting
  • Hawaiian Treasures Celebration
  • Rory Block with the Bitter Spills
  • Occidental Brothers Dance Band International
  • Sessions II with Roy Ayers, Melvin Sparks, Russell Batiste Jr., Joe Krown and Jim Anton
  • Mandragora Tango Orchestra
  • Karan Casey
  • Alice Russell with Maria Isa
  • California Guitar Trio with Andreas Kapsalis Trio
  • Pistolera
  • Cheryl Wheeler with Susan Werner
  • 416 Club Curated by Drew Miller
  • Mike Marshall Big Trio with Caterina Lichtenberg and Mirko Schrader & Special Guest Peter Ostroushko
  • Anni Rossi with I, Colossus
  • Dervish with Martin Hayes and Dennis Cahill
  • Greg Brown with Noelie McDonnell
  • Ralph's World
  • 416 Club with Roma di Luna
  • Sessions I with George Porter Jr., Dean Magraw, and Johnny Vidacovich
  • Andy Mckee with Justin Roth
  • Tyva Kyzy
  • Romantica and Kid Dakota
  • Spark Festival
  • Beausoleil Avec Michael Doucet with The Sweet Colleens
  • Spark Festival
  • Gokh-bi System with Muja Messiah
  • Spark Festival
  • Blitzen Trapper with Alela Diane
  • Spark Festival
  • Hot Swing Combo
  • Thomas Mapfumo and the Blacks Unlimited with DJ Paul Harding
  • The New Standards
  • Brass Messengers CD Release
  • James Cotton Band with a Night in the Box
  • Rokia Traore
  • Alison Brown Quintet including Joe Craven
  • Greg Herriges CD Release
  • Davina and the Vagabonds
Memberships